img Cash on Delivery Available
 img Online Payment additional discount upto Rs 100
 img Free Shipping on all orders

Privacy Policy Page

Privacy Policy

1. Trieazy views protection of Buyer’s privacy as a very important principle. Trieazy understands clearly that the Buyers and Buyer’s Personal Information is one of Trieazy’s most important assets. Trieazy stores and process Buyer’s Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Trieazy’s current Privacy Policy is available at the Privacy Policy Page. If the Buyers object to Buyer’s Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

2. Trieazy will not share personal information with Trieazy’s other corporate entities and affiliates. 

3. Trieazy may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide the Buyers access to Trieazy’s Services, to comply with Trieazy’s legal obligations, to enforce Trieazy’s Buyer Agreement, to facilitate Trieazy’s marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to Trieazy’s Services. Trieazy does not disclose Buyer’s personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without Buyer’s explicit consent.

4. Trieazy may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Trieazy may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce Trieazy’s Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Trieazy’s Buyers or the general public.

5. Trieazy and Trieazy’s affiliates will share / transfer some or all of Buyer’s personal information with another business entity should Trieazy (or Trieazy’s assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur, the other business entity (or the new combined entity), will be required to follow this Privacy Policy with respect to Buyer’s personal information.